Republican Party of Riverside County

2022 Republican Candidates Who Received RPRC's Endorsement

Help ensure Republican victories in Riverside County by volunteering and donating to one or more of these campaigns.

The 2022 Election is quickly approaching, and Riverside County will be a core battleground. The left has targeted Riverside County Republican, and they will throw everything they have at us. It is imperative that we continue advocating for our candidates and our values until all of the ballots have been cast.

Below is a list of candidates and statewide propositions which the Riverside County Republican Party has endorsed for the November 2022 Election, with links to campaign websites where available. In addition to supporting the RPRC’s initiatives, we strongly recommend choosing one or more campaigns to support. Volunteering your time, posting a yard sign, and donating are immensely valuable — not just for national elections but for local ones too — and could help sway key elections in Republicans’ favor.

National Candidates

Legislative Candidates

US Senate

Mark Meuser

Mark Meuser

US Senate

US House of Representatives

State Senate

State Assembly

Bernard Murphy

Assembly District 58

Executive Branch

Brian Dahle

Brian Dahle

Governor

Angela Underwood Jacobs

Angela Underwood Jacobs

Lieutenant Governor

Lanhee Chen

Lanhee Chen

Controller

Nathan Hochman

Nathan Hochman

Attorney General

Lance Christensen

Lance Christensen

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Local Candidates

Auditor/Controller

Ben Benoit

Ben Benoit

Auditor-Controller

Superior Court

Natalie Lough

Natalie Lough

Superior Court Judge Office #4

Superior Court

Kristi Kirk

Kristi Kirk

Superior Court Judge Office #28

Superior Court

Jay Kiel

Jay K. Kiel

Superior Court Judge Office #11

Superior Court

Jason Stone

Jason Stone

Superior Court Judge Office #26

County Supervisor

Karen Spiegel

Riverside County Supervisor - District 2

City Council by City

Eastvale

Todd Rigby

City Council District 1

Eastvale

Clint Lorimore

City Council District 3

Eastvale

Michael McMinn

City Council District 5

Hemet

Kevin Franco

City Council District 1

Hemet

Linda Krupa

City Council District 5

Cathedral City

Ernesto Gutierrez

City Council

Indian Wells

Dana Reed

City Council

Indio

Elaine Holmes

City Council District 3

La Quinta

Menifee

Ricky Estrada

City Council District 2

Murrieta

Jon Levell

City Council District 1

Murrieta

Cindy Warren

City Council District 5

Murrieta

Ron Holliday

City Council District 2

Norco

Kevin Bash

City Council

Norco

Greg Newton

City Council

Palm Desert

Evan Trubee

City Council

San Jacinto

Valerie Vandever

City Council

Temecula

Brenden Kalfus

City Council

Temecula

William Weston

City Council

Wildomar

Ashlee DePhillippo

City Council

School Districts

Beaumont

Melissa Williamson

Beaumont USD TA4

Desert Sands

Kurt Schoppe

Desert Sands USD

Hemet

Kenneth Prado

Hemet USD TA5

Hemet

Rob Davis

Hemet USD TA5

Lake Elsinore

Jill Leonard

Lake Elsinore USD TA5

Murrieta

Nick Pardue

Murrieta USD TA1

Murrieta

Courtney Cooper

Murrieta USD TA2

Murrieta

Julie Vandegrift

Murrieta USD TA3

Moreno Valley

Alfredo Diarte

Moreno Valley USD TA1

Perris

Steve Campos

Perris Union High TA1

Temecula

Jason Craig

Temecula USD TA1

Temecula

Daniel Gonzalez

Temecula USD TA2

Temecula

Jennifer Wiersma

Temecula USD TA3

Temecula

Joseph Komrosky

Temecula USD TA4

Val Verde

Melinda Young

Val Verde USD TA3

Water District

Murietta/Western Municipal Water District

Brenda Dennstedt

Murietta/Western Municipal Water District

State Propositions

Coming Soon

Join Us In Our Fight To Elect Republicans In Riverside County

Help Us Win By Volunteering And Donating To Republican Campaigns

Register to VoteDonate Now